九一精品国产_欧美日韩999_男女碰碰碰_色综合中文网_久久久美女视频_日韩一区二区三区在线观看视频

Image Modal
中考網(wǎng)
全國站
快捷導(dǎo)航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分?jǐn)?shù)線 中考志愿填報(bào) 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現(xiàn)在的位置:中考 > 中考備考 > 中考復(fù)習(xí) > 中考英語 > 正文

2010年中考英語試題分類匯編一:單選綜合運(yùn)用

來源:中考網(wǎng)整合 2010-09-09 15:12:03

中考真題

免費(fèi)領(lǐng)資料

2010年中考英語試題考點(diǎn)二十一、綜合運(yùn)用
(2010·黑龍江省雞西市,35,1)(   )Which is the mascot of Shanghai Exposition (世界博覽會(huì))?

【答案】A
(2010·山東省萊蕪市,33,1)My English teacher had a trip to the USA last summer.
   Which picture did she take there?
 
【答案】B
(2010·黑龍江省哈爾濱市,32,1) (       ) The British celebrate ______________, which is one of their traditional festivals. Kids are excited about the presents hidden in the stockings(長筒襪).
              A. the Spring Festival          B. New Year's Day            C. Christmas
【答案】C
(2010·黑龍江省哈爾濱市,33,1)(       ) Safety comes first. We should ________________ to keep safe on the road.
①    obey the traffic(交通)rules
②    be careful of passing cars and buses
③    run fast after others
④    not read the messages on our mobile phones
⑤    play basketball with our friends
A. ①②④                 B. ①③⑤                    C. ②④⑤
【答案】A
(2010·黑龍江省哈爾濱市,34,1)(    )Breakfast is the most important meal of a day. The picture shows how often 200 students in a school eat breakfast. From the information, we know the number of the students who usually eat breakfast is __________.
           A. 20          B. 24       C.40              
【答案】C
(2010·黑龍江省哈爾濱市,35,1)(    )Which word of the following has a different stress from the others?
             A. Expect      B. dentist               C. Theater
【答案】A
(2010·貴州省銅仁市,26,1)- What does your brother look like?   ____.
A. He is a little shy . B. He is tall .   C. He likes dancing .   D. He is a doctor
【答案】B

(2010福建三明28. 1)-We shouldn't spend too much time on computer games ,it's bad for our eyes.
  --________!
A.I agree with you            B.That's all right        C.Enjoy your time
【答案】A
(2010福建三明33. 1)-I'm afraid English is too hard for me.
  --________,and you will improve it!
A.Join the English club                B.Go to the concert one
C.Stay up last
【答案】A
(2010廣西南寧26.1)-Happy birthday!
  --_________
A.Thank you.            B.OK.            C.I'm fine.        D.You're right.
【答案】A
(2010四川達(dá)州30. 1)-I did badly in my English exam.
  -            .
   A. Congratulations                B. That's great    
C. I'm sorry to hear that            D. Well done       
【答案】C
(2010·天津市,39,1)-Shall we raise some money for the children of Yushu,Qinghai Province?
  --_______.
A.I see                B.It's a pleasure
C.I don't believe it        D.That's a good idea
【答案】D
(2010·山東省泰安市,39,1)-Hello!Is that Kate speaking?
  --Yes,_________.
A.it's Kate        B.I'm Kate        C.this is Kate        D.Kate is me
【答案】C
(2010·江蘇省連云港市,15,1)---Sorry, Frank. I'm busy today. I can't go swimmming with you.                       
---- _________.
   A. No problem    B.You're welcome     C.That's all       D.Never mind
【答案】D
(2010·江蘇省鎮(zhèn)江市,13,1)(   ) -Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes?
-_________. Your advice is of great value to me.
     A. Not at all     B. You'd better not
     C. Of course     D. It's  my pleasure
【答案】A
(2010·江蘇省鎮(zhèn)江市,9,1)(   ) -We have finished watering all the trees, Miss Li.
-_________! Boys and girls, let's have a drink.
     A. Good luck     B. Well done     C. Good idea     D. Best wishes
【答案】B
(2010·湖北省咸寧市,35,1)- I bought a tie for Dad on Father's Day yesterday.
-           .
    A. It's nothing                B. I would, thanks         
    C. That's special enough            D. I didn't mind
【答案】C
(2010·湖北省宜昌市,38,1) ---Don't forget to turn off the lights if you are the last one to leave.
---__________.
A. Me neither            B. I won't            C. Me too        D. I will
【答案】B
(2010·湖北省宜昌市,39,1) --- A new 3D movie is on. Shall we go and see it this weekend?   
---__________! What's it?
A. I must be going now    B. You are right        C. Why not        D. My pleasure
【答案】C
(2010·遼寧省沈陽市,3,1)-Dad,I've passed the exam.
       - ____ !
       A.Never mind    B.Good luck    C.Well done   D.All right
【答案】C
 

   歡迎使用手機(jī)、平板等移動(dòng)設(shè)備訪問中考網(wǎng),2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點(diǎn)擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注中考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關(guān)注高考網(wǎng)微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關(guān)注初三學(xué)習(xí)社
    中考網(wǎng)官方服務(wù)號

熱點(diǎn)專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時(shí)間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分?jǐn)?shù)線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報(bào)考

中考報(bào)名時(shí)間

中考查分時(shí)間

中考志愿填報(bào)

各省分?jǐn)?shù)線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點(diǎn)高中

北京重點(diǎn)中學(xué)

上海重點(diǎn)中學(xué)

廣州重點(diǎn)中學(xué)

深圳重點(diǎn)中學(xué)

天津重點(diǎn)中學(xué)

成都重點(diǎn)中學(xué)

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習(xí)題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟(jì)南中考大事記

知識(shí)點(diǎn)

初中數(shù)學(xué)知識(shí)點(diǎn)

初中物理知識(shí)點(diǎn)

初中化學(xué)知識(shí)點(diǎn)

初中英語知識(shí)點(diǎn)

初中語文知識(shí)點(diǎn)

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數(shù)學(xué)

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學(xué)

中學(xué)百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 中文字幕在线日亚洲9 | 黄色一级小视频 | 男人的天堂毛片 | 久综合| 美女视频国产 | 香蕉久久精品 | 九九视频免费观看 | 91精品国产综合久久久密臀九色 | 免费观看亚洲 | 香蕉视频免费在线看 | 天天拍夜夜拍 | 亚洲欧美另类视频 | 成人一区在线观看 | 99精品视频在线观看免费 | www.久久久久久久 | 亚洲视频色 | 欧美亚洲黄色 | 日韩美女网站 | 91高清免费视频 | 香蕉视频免费在线播放 | 久久精品操 | 精品超碰 | 超碰伊人网 | 日韩午夜免费 | 欧美日韩黄色片 | 国产精品综合网 | 欧美xxxx狂喷水欧美喷水 | 精品在线一区二区三区 | 热99在线| 国产精品99在线观看 | 日韩精品一区二区三区在线 | 日韩精品福利 | 欧美综合第一页 | 黄色视屏在线 | 午夜资源站 | 国产视频一级 | 日韩免费观看一区二区 | 亚洲一区在线视频 | 亚洲第一色区 | 麻豆国产免费 | 日本欧美在线观看 |