九一精品国产_欧美日韩999_男女碰碰碰_色综合中文网_久久久美女视频_日韩一区二区三区在线观看视频

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 初中練習題 > 初三英語 > 正文

2010中考英語完形填空練習題與答案(八)

來源:網絡 作者:匿名 2009-11-27 10:41:18

中考真題

免費領資料

  It’s never easy to admit (承認)you are in the wrong. We all  1 to know the art of apology ( 道歉). Think how often you’ve done wrong. Then count how many  2  you’ve expressed clearly you were  3 . You can’t go to bed with an easy mind if you do   4  about it.

  A doctor friend, Mr Lied, told me about a man who came to him with different kinds of signs: headaches, heart trouble and insomnia (失眠癥).  5  some careful exams, Mr Lied found nothing wrong with him and said, “If you don’t tell me what’s  6  you, I can’t help you.”

  The man admitted he was cheating (騙取)his brother of his inheritance (遺產 ). Then and there the clever doctor  7 the man write to his brother and  8  his money. As soon as the letter was put into the post box, the man suddenly cried. “Thank you,” he said to the doctor, “I think I’ve got well.”

  An apology can not only save a broken relationship (關系), but also make it  9  .If you can think of someone who should be  10  an apology from you, do something about it right now.

  1. A. decide         B. have         C. need       D. try

  2. A. mistakes       B. people       C. ways       D. times

  3. A. sorry          B. weak         C. sad        D. wrong

  4. A. something      B. anything     C. nothing    D. everything

  5. A. Before         B. After        C. Till       D. Since

  6. A. hurting        B. changing     C. touching   D. worrying

  7. A. made           B. helped       C. let        D. saw

  8. A. gave           B. kept         C. returned   D. paid

  9. A. newer          B. worse        C. harder     D. stronger

  10. A. received      B. give         C. known      D. forgotten

  Key: 1.C 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.D 7.A 8.C 9.D 10.B
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧美黄色免费看 | 久操福利 | 亚洲色图14p| 国产成人免费观看 | 黄色一级片网站 | 国产午夜精品福利 | 中国一级黄色录像 | 久草热在线 | 国产精品77| 青草在线观看 | 成人免费毛片观看 | 亚洲国产一级 | 日本久久久久久久久 | 日本黄色大片在线观看 | 天堂中文在线网 | 国产福利社 | av官网在线观看 | 免费黄色在线视频 | 日韩一级精品 | 国产精品久久久久久免费免熟 | 精品国产乱码久久久久久88av | 精品热久久| av在线网站观看 | 午夜激情影院 | 久久免费国产 | 国产又大又猛 | 欧美一级特黄高清视频 | 欧美精品久久久久久久久老牛影院 | 久久精品视频网站 | 欧美亚韩一区二区三区 | 成人性视频在线播放 | 国产第一页浮力 | 国产精品区在线观看 | 久久久久中文字幕亚洲精品 | 久久不卡影院 | 亚洲天堂资源 | 国产 日韩 欧美 综合 | 天堂婷婷 | 欧美一级性生活视频 | 久久精品久久久久久久 | 影音av资源 |