九一精品国产_欧美日韩999_男女碰碰碰_色综合中文网_久久久美女视频_日韩一区二区三区在线观看视频

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 初中練習題 > 初三英語 > 正文

2010中考英語完形填空練習題與答案(四)

來源:網絡 作者:匿名 2009-11-27 10:36:42

中考真題

免費領資料

  Once there was a father and a son.  They were ill-tempered (壞脾氣的) and never gave way to  1  .

  One day the father decided to ask some friends to dinner in his house. He  2 his son to buy some meat in town. When the son got what his father wanted, he turned  3 and walked towards the town gate. Just then a man was coming from the outside. The gate wasn’t  4  enough to let two men in and out at the same time. But  5 of them would give way to the other. They  6  straight face to face inside the gate hour after hour. But the father was worried. “What shall I do? My son hasn’t  7 yet. I can’t wait any longer.” He wanted to know what was the  8  with his son. So he left his friends at home, and he himself went to town to look for his son.

  “You may first take the  9  home for my friends. Let me stand here against him  10  .” He said to his son when he knew what had happened.

  1.A. one              B. another         C. other        D. others

  2.A. hoped            B. told            C. let          D. wished

  3.A. down             B. over            C. back         D. off

  4.A. long             B. wide            C. high         D. narrow

  5.A. either           B. all             C. both         D. neither

  6.A. stood            B. went            C. lay          D. walked

  7.A. gone             B. bought          C. returned     D. been

  8.A. wrong            B. accident        C. thing        D. matter

  9.A. meat             B. dinner          C. bread        D. money

  10.A politely         B. instead         C. safely       D. kindly

  Key: 1. D 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. D 6. A 7. C 8. D 9. A 10. B
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲成人免费网站 | 日韩毛片中文字幕 | 麻豆黄色网 | 国产三级在线观看视频 | 免费在线看黄的网站 | 亚洲精品18在线观看 | 92久久 | 偷拍97 | 五十路在线 | 国产99对白在线播放 | 999久久久精品 | 中文字幕在线观看一区二区 | 人人超碰人人 | 欧美日韩午夜 | 91麻豆精品国产 | 日韩aaaaa| 成人另类视频 | 国产又黄又爽免费视频 | 91免费视频观看 | 亚洲黄色大片 | 国产高清av | 国产美女免费 | 操人小视频 | 一区二区三区日韩视频 | 亚洲福利片 | 丁香六月av | 俺去俺来也在线www色官网 | 国产精品爽 | www.久久久久久久久久 | 国产精品综合久久久久久 | 日韩精品| 色婷婷一区 | 日韩欧美一区二区三区在线 | 欧美69av| 国产黄色精品网站 | 综合网久久| 天天操网站 | 黄色激情视频在线观看 | 伊人网狼人 | 国产综合精品久久久久成人av | 亚洲第一视频网 |